A1 - Dark Non-iridescent male - 1) Kathy Aubie 2) Rick Kulbaba 3) Rick Kulbaba
A2 - Dark Non-iridescent female - 1) Pam Krieder 2) Rick Kulbaba 3) Rick Kulbaba
B1 - Dark Iridescent male - 1) Rick Kulbaba 2) Kathy Aubie 3) Kathy Aubie
B2 - Dark Iridescent female - 1) JD Ewtuch 2) Cynthia/Paige 3) Kathy Aubie
C1 - Light Solid Color Male - 1) Rick Kulbaba 2) Kathy Aubie
C2 - Light Solid Color Female - 1) Marriane Lewis 2) Marriane Lewis 3) Marriane Lewis
D1 - Bicolor Male - 1) Rick Kulbaba 2) Rick Kulbaba 3) Rick Kulbaba
D2 - Bicolor Female - 1) Cynthia/Paige 2) Rick Kulbaba 3) Rick Kulbaba
E1 - Patterned Male - 1) Rick Kulbaba 2) Kathy Aubie 3) Marriane Lewis
E2 - Patterned Female - 1) Victoria Parnell 2) Marriane Lewis 3) Marriane Lewis
F1 - Wild Types - 1) Victorea Earnest 2) Victorea Earnest 3) Victorea Earnest
H1 - Plakat - 1) Rick Kulbaba 2) Rick Kulbaba 3) Marriane Lewis
J1 - Crowntail Male - 1) Marriane Lewis 2) Marriane Lewis 3) Kathy Aubie
J2 - Crowntail Female - 1) Victorea Earnest 2) Victorea Earnest 3) Victorea Earnest
T1 - Grizzeled Male - 1) Kathy Aubie 2) Marriane Lewis 3) Victorea Earnest
T2 - Metallic Male - 1) Victoria Parnell 2) Spector Family 3) Cathy Ashcroft
T3 - Metallic Female - 1) Victoria Parnell 2) Julie Zeppieri 3) Julie Zeppieri
NA1 - Novice Dark Non-iridescent male - 1) Jodi Garnier
NA2 - Novice Dark Non-iridescent female - 1) Jodi Garnier
NB1 - Novice Dark Iridescent male - 1) Apiradee Loharungsikul 2) Apiradee Loharungsikul 3) Augustine Lee
NB2 - Novice Dark Iridescent female - 1) Apiradee Loharungsikul 2) Apiradee Loharungsikul 3) Douglas Kao
NC1 - Novice Light Solid Color Male - 1) Augustine Lee 2) Apiradee Loharungsikul 3) Apiradee Loharungsikul
NC2 - Novice Light Solid Color Female - 1) Apiradee Loharungsikul
ND1 - Novice Bicolor Male - 1) Augustine Lee 2) Jonathan Villocero
ND2 - Novice Bicolor Female - 1) Jonathan Villocero 2) Douglas Kao 3) Jonathan Villocero
NE1 - Novice Patterned Male - 1) Apiradee Loharungsikul 2) Apiradee Loharungsikul 3) Augustine Lee
NE2 - Novice Patterned Female - 1) Apiradee Loharungsikul 2) Douglas Kao
3) Douglas Kao
Best Of Show Male - Victoria Parnell T2
Reserve Best of Show Male - Marriane Lewis J1
Best Of show Female - Marriane Lewis C2
Reserve Best of Show Female - Marriane Lewis C2
Novice Best of show Male - Apiradee Loharungsikul NE1
Reserve Novice Best of Show Male - Augustine Lee NC1
Novice Best of Show Female - Apiradee Loharungsikul NB2
Reserve Novice Best of Show Female - Apiradee Loharungsikul NE2
so, those are the show results from the weekend. hmm, i guess we did pretty good. we used my wife's name apiradee as the breeder since she really did take a lot of care of them. while i did my fair share of work i was really only involved as a trainer.
here are a couple of pics from the show -
checking out the competition..
last time i saw a row of tanks like this was in thailand..
A2 - Dark Non-iridescent female - 1) Pam Krieder 2) Rick Kulbaba 3) Rick Kulbaba
B1 - Dark Iridescent male - 1) Rick Kulbaba 2) Kathy Aubie 3) Kathy Aubie
B2 - Dark Iridescent female - 1) JD Ewtuch 2) Cynthia/Paige 3) Kathy Aubie
C1 - Light Solid Color Male - 1) Rick Kulbaba 2) Kathy Aubie
C2 - Light Solid Color Female - 1) Marriane Lewis 2) Marriane Lewis 3) Marriane Lewis
D1 - Bicolor Male - 1) Rick Kulbaba 2) Rick Kulbaba 3) Rick Kulbaba
D2 - Bicolor Female - 1) Cynthia/Paige 2) Rick Kulbaba 3) Rick Kulbaba
E1 - Patterned Male - 1) Rick Kulbaba 2) Kathy Aubie 3) Marriane Lewis
E2 - Patterned Female - 1) Victoria Parnell 2) Marriane Lewis 3) Marriane Lewis
F1 - Wild Types - 1) Victorea Earnest 2) Victorea Earnest 3) Victorea Earnest
H1 - Plakat - 1) Rick Kulbaba 2) Rick Kulbaba 3) Marriane Lewis
J1 - Crowntail Male - 1) Marriane Lewis 2) Marriane Lewis 3) Kathy Aubie
J2 - Crowntail Female - 1) Victorea Earnest 2) Victorea Earnest 3) Victorea Earnest
T1 - Grizzeled Male - 1) Kathy Aubie 2) Marriane Lewis 3) Victorea Earnest
T2 - Metallic Male - 1) Victoria Parnell 2) Spector Family 3) Cathy Ashcroft
T3 - Metallic Female - 1) Victoria Parnell 2) Julie Zeppieri 3) Julie Zeppieri
NA1 - Novice Dark Non-iridescent male - 1) Jodi Garnier
NA2 - Novice Dark Non-iridescent female - 1) Jodi Garnier
NB1 - Novice Dark Iridescent male - 1) Apiradee Loharungsikul 2) Apiradee Loharungsikul 3) Augustine Lee
NB2 - Novice Dark Iridescent female - 1) Apiradee Loharungsikul 2) Apiradee Loharungsikul 3) Douglas Kao
NC1 - Novice Light Solid Color Male - 1) Augustine Lee 2) Apiradee Loharungsikul 3) Apiradee Loharungsikul
NC2 - Novice Light Solid Color Female - 1) Apiradee Loharungsikul
ND1 - Novice Bicolor Male - 1) Augustine Lee 2) Jonathan Villocero
ND2 - Novice Bicolor Female - 1) Jonathan Villocero 2) Douglas Kao 3) Jonathan Villocero
NE1 - Novice Patterned Male - 1) Apiradee Loharungsikul 2) Apiradee Loharungsikul 3) Augustine Lee
NE2 - Novice Patterned Female - 1) Apiradee Loharungsikul 2) Douglas Kao
3) Douglas Kao
Best Of Show Male - Victoria Parnell T2
Reserve Best of Show Male - Marriane Lewis J1
Best Of show Female - Marriane Lewis C2
Reserve Best of Show Female - Marriane Lewis C2
Novice Best of show Male - Apiradee Loharungsikul NE1
Reserve Novice Best of Show Male - Augustine Lee NC1
Novice Best of Show Female - Apiradee Loharungsikul NB2
Reserve Novice Best of Show Female - Apiradee Loharungsikul NE2
so, those are the show results from the weekend. hmm, i guess we did pretty good. we used my wife's name apiradee as the breeder since she really did take a lot of care of them. while i did my fair share of work i was really only involved as a trainer.
here are a couple of pics from the show -
checking out the competition..
last time i saw a row of tanks like this was in thailand..