howard_hopkinson

I'm 65 years young and have kept fish on and off for many years. However, my latest aquarium comes after a hiatus from fish keeping of 12 years.

I also play the guitar both electric and acoustic and was in bands when I was younger.

I'm also an avid photographer photographing wildlife with a Fuji Finepix HS50EXR bridge camera.

I also do astrophotography and take photos of planets, stars, galaxies & nebula using my 80mm APO triplet telescope and a Canon 60D DSLR.

I'm also a Computer geek who used to fix and build computers for a living.

I'm also a big science fan, I particularly admire Neil deGrasse Tyson and the late Carl Sagan.
Birthday
May 28, 1954 (Age: 66)
Location
Padiham, Burnley
Real Name
Howard Hopkinson
My Aquariums & Fish
Fluval Roma 240 litre aquarium. Fluval 307 canister filter. Fluval Programmable Aquasky LED 2.0 lighting.

Fish are as follows.
10 Zebra danios
15 Cardinal tetras
4 Corydoras amandajanea
1 Black ghost angelfish(female)
1 Koi angelfish(male)
2 Pearl gouramis
3 Dwarf gouramis
2 Yoyo loaches
1 Golden zebra loach
8 Platies
Gender
Male
Occupation
Retired

Contact

ICQ
0

Signature

Fluval Roma 240 litre aquarium-Fluval 307 fliter-Upgraded Fluval Aquasky 30watt LED 2.0 lighting.

Followers

Trophies

  1. 15

    Seriously Likeable!

    Content you have posted has attracted a positive reaction score of 100.
  2. 10

    I Like It a Lot

    Your messages have been positively reacted to 25 times.
  3. 2

    Somebody Likes You

    Somebody out there reacted positively to one of your messages. Keep posting like that for more!
  4. 10

    Can't Stop!

    You've posted 100 messages. I hope this took you more than a day!
  5. 5

    Keeps Coming Back

    30 messages posted. You must like it here!
  6. 1

    First Message

    Post a message somewhere on the site to receive this.
Top